Politics & Government
[…] "We have completed our search for and review of records regarding your request under New Hampshire RSA 91-A. We are unable to respond to your request pursuant to RSA 91-A:5, XIII, which states that '[r]ecords of the youth development center claims administration and the YDC settlement fund' are exempt from disclosure," Assistant Attorney General Laura Raymond said responding to InDepthNH.org's request.
Find out what's happening in Manchesterfor free with the latest updates from Patch.
"See also RSA 21-M:11-a, VII(g) (“Claims and all documents and information created in connection with claims shall be confidential, except that matter which was not previously confidential shall not become
so by virtue of being submitted in connection with a claim, or except as otherwise provided in this section or in RSA 91-A.”), Raymond wrote.